Skip to main content
School Holidays Programs

Don’t sit at home shivering these holidays!

Get ready for an action-packed line up of activities that will keep you entertained. For the sporting enthusiasts , we have indoor rock climbing, self-defence, soccer, basketball and a swim school program just to name a few. If you love creativity, try an animation workshop, landscape drawing class or have a go at creating your own graffiti! Bring the whole family along for a fun-filled game of bingo or relax at our family movie sessions.

With a variety of activities catering to different interests, there really is something for everyone! 

Sold Out
Revesby
Gymnastics clinic
Come and join our holiday gymnastics fun!
Wednesday 17 July, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Campsie
Family movie
Join us for a screening of one of your favourites!
Wednesday 17 July, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Earlwood
Pet collage
Get creative and make a collage in the shape of your furry animal friend!
Wednesday 17 July, 10:30am - 11:30am
Belmore
Animation workshop
Come and learn how to create your own animation in this practical hands-on workshop
Wednesday 17 July, 11:00am - 2:30pm
Riverwood
Scribbly Gum game
Get strategic and learn to play this exciting Aussie board game!
Wednesday 17 July, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Bankstown
Funky desk organiser
Design your own funky organiser to keep your room neat and tidy!
Wednesday 17 July, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lakemba
Fun with STEAM: Cruising cars
Build your very own battery-powered car in this STEAM-focussed session
Wednesday 17 July, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Greenacre
Science of sound
Hear screaming rods and singing tubes, visualise sound waves, experience a sonic boom and much more in this awesome workshop from Fizzics!
Wednesday 17 July, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Padstow
After Dark: Kubo robots
Learn coding and robotics with Kubo in this special evening session!
Wednesday 17 July, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bankstown
Youth Dungeons and Dragons
The collaborative storytelling game for ages 12 to 18
Thursday 18 July, 10:00am - 2:00pm
Campsie
Tween Origami animals
Practice the ancient art of paper-folding and learn to make different animals with your friends!
Thursday 18 July, 10:30am - 11:30am
Earlwood
Construct a dino
Learn about the science of palaeontology, then construct your own dinosaur skeleton in this cool workshop with the Fizzics team!
Thursday 18 July, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Bankstown
Ukulele workshop
Come and learn how to play the ukulele!
Thursday 18 July, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Bankstown
Design Your Own T-shirt
Join LOVEDAVID and create your own custom T-shirt!
Thursday 18 July, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Lakemba
Scribbly Gum and other games
Learn to play this exciting Aussie game, or play one of your favourites!
Thursday 18 July, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Panania
Kubo robots
Learn coding and robotics with Kubo!
Thursday 18 July, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sold Out
Riverwood
Kids choice games day
Join us for an action-packed day of excitement at our last holiday clinic in July
Friday 19 July, 9:00am - 12:00pm
Bankstown
Learn to knit
This two-week program will give a young person and their accompanying adult the opportunity to learn from one of our knitting pros!
Friday 19 July, 10:00am - 11:30am
Riverwood
Light volleyball - Battle of the services
Join our local youth services for a friendly light volleyball battle
Friday 19 July, 12:00pm - 4:30pm
Riverwood
Family movie
Join us for a screening of one of your favourites!
Friday 19 July, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
NSW
Bingo
Join us for a fun afternoon of Bingo!
Friday 19 July, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bankstown
Disney's Alice In Wonderland Jr. Presented By: City Kids Theatre
Are you ready to step into wonderland with Alice?
Wednesday 2 October, 7:00pm
Bankstown
Disney's Alice In Wonderland Jr. Presented By: City Kids Theatre
Are you ready to step into wonderland with Alice?
Thursday 3 October, 10:30am
Bankstown
Disney's Alice In Wonderland Jr. Presented By: City Kids Theatre
Are you ready to step into wonderland with Alice?
Thursday 3 October, 3:00pm
Bankstown
Disney's Alice In Wonderland Jr. Presented By: City Kids Theatre
Are you ready to step into wonderland with Alice?
Thursday 3 October, 7:00pm